Prior Scholarship Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

YEAR

WINNER

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

Field of Study

1966

Susan Biese

Kaukauna

Mercy Hospital, Oshkosh

 

1967

Jerilyn Thiele

Kaukauna

Lutheran Hospital, Milwaukee

 

1968

Virginia Niesen

Kaukauna

University of Wisconsin

 

1969

Kathy Flanagan

Kaukauna

UW-Oshkosh

 

1970

Cynthia Christenson

Kaukauna

UW-EauClaire

 

1971

Carol Walker

Kaukauna

UW-Oshkosh

 

1972

Carla Aufdenberge

Kaukauna

UW-Madison

 

1973

Susan Hiestand

Kaukauna

UW-Oshkosh

 

1974

Gary Lee Hietpas

Combined Locks

Marquette University

 

1975

Mary Lee Kieffer

Kaukauna

Mount Mary College, Milwaukee

 

1976

JoAnne Winius

Kimberly

Mercy Hospital, Oshkosh

 

1977

Rose Ann Vanevenhoven

Kaukauna

Marian College, Fond du Lac

 

1978

Sandra Ann Menting

Kimberly

Marquette University

 

1980

Marcia Maria Geneske

Kimberly

Marian College, Fond du Lac

 

1981

Dawn Schaffer

Kaukauna

University Wisconsin - Stout

 

1982

Christine Timmers

Kimberly

University Wisconsin - Oshkosh

 
 

Julie Maria Van Asten

Combined Locks

Marian College, Fond du Lac

 

1984

Debra Niesen

Kaukauna

Fox Valley Tech College

 

1985

Wendy Hearden

Kaukauna

Rush University Chicago

 

1986

Jane Kramer

Menasha

Marian College, Fond du Lac

 

1987

Heidi Ann Pynenberg

     

1988

Leah Ann DeLaHunt

Kaukauna

Carroll College

 

1989

Shelley Lynne Schottmuller

Little Chute

Marquette University

 

1990

Amy Jo Farrell

Freedom

University Wisconsin FV Center and Bellin Hospital and UW Green Bay

 

1991

Julie Ellen Rochon

Kaukauna

Fox Valley Tech College

 

1991

Tanya Marie Van Hueklon

Kaukauna

Marquette University

 

1992

Beth Ann Hartjes

Little Chute

Marquette University

 

1993

Kim Lea Van Zeeland

Wrightstown

Marian College

 

1994

Jill Juliet Bangart

Kaukauna

Marquette University

 

1995

Tanya Marie Hennes

Kaukauna

Ripon College

 

1996

Amy Lynn Vander Sanden

Kaukauna

UW-Stevens Point

 

1996

Nikki Jo Booms

Kaukauna

Medical College of Wisconsin 

Special

1997

David G. Vanderlooop

Kaukauna

Marquette University

Optometry

1998

Julie L Otto

Kaukauna

Marquette University

Medical Doctor

1999

Holly Van Groll

Little Chute

Bellin Hospital/UW-Green Bay

Nursing

2000

Sarah A. Majcen

Kimberly

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

 

2000

Sarah Dall

Kimberly

Fox Valley Technical College

Special

2001

Ann Marie Kabat

Greenleaf/ Wrightstown

UW-Eau Claire

Nursing

2002

Amy Rose Weiland

Kaukauna / Xaiver HS

Marquette University

Nursing

2003

Kayla J. Koltz

Greenleaf/ Wrightstown

University of Mary (Bismark ND)

Nursing

2004

Abby E Wochinski

Kaukauna

UW-Madison 

Pre-med - MD

2005

Melinda E Chen

Appleton/ Kimberly

UW-Madison

Pre-med - MD

2006

Jill N Gloudemans

Little Chute

UW-Oshkosh

Nursing

2006

Laura E. Gocker

Kaukauna

UWEau Claire

Nursing

2007

Megan Dercks

Kaukauna

UW-Eau Claire

Nursing

2008*

Brooke Spierings

Freedom

Marion

Nursing *

2009

Jennifer Hagglund

Freedom

Marion

Nursing

2010

Margaret (Maggie) Dimppl

Kaukauna

UW-Madison

Pre-Med/ Pharmacy

2011

Matt Boots

Kimberly

UW-GB / Palmer Chiropractic

Chiropractic

2012

Stephanie Baeten

Wrightstown

UW-LaCrosse

Radiation Therapist

2013

Amy Bastian

Kaukauna

UW-Milwaukee

Occupational Therapy

2014

Daisha Abel

Freedom

Carroll University

Nursing

2015

Kelly M Vanderloop

Kaukauna

UW-Madison

Pharmacy

2016

Megan Boudreau

Kaukauna

Bellin College

Radiologic Technologist

2017

Elizabeth Schuessler

Kaukauna

Colorado Mesa University

Nursing

2018

Charlie B Fischer

Kimberly

Boston University

Human Physiology

2019

Jade Vosters

Freedom

St. Norbert College

Nursing

2020

Nicole Buchinger

Kaukauna

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Pediatric Oncologist